There were absolutely so many things that cropped up to me lately. A lot of ideas of what to blog have been brain waived---but the moment I would start typing a new post... Guess what? I just went BLANK. Seems like everything were blown away! How rude was that? Urgh. Crap! I'm just killing my time (giving it an unlawful death) blatantly looking at the monitor, realizing that it was still a blank sheet (I mean, a blank post). In spite of everything, there's NOTHING in it. Oh well. Maybe I'm not just getting the vibes to type-slash-twaddle anything. Except for now. :)

Hear it straight from me:

"I suppose I have nothing to blog because I don't sense that I have something to blog, but then I thought what about I'll blog on the subject of not having anything to blog at all? Perhaps, that's a good idea. So, that's what my blog is all about just now."


read between the lines :)

no matter how bitter a coffee gets...

one bite of a sweet cookie
changes everything! :))

I Don't Know

I feel so wretched. It's as if I'm the most pathetic person in the world. How could I always hurt the person I value the most? I know that he's hurting too much. I make mistakes and I'm taking note of it, but the rude thing is I'm just doing it again and again. :( It's just that... urrgh! I DON'T KNOW. Even I don't know the exact reason. I am so sober as hell! I'm SORRY. I know sometimes he's sick and tired of it already. But I'm pretty sure that he'll understand because he loves me. But knowing that he loves me doesn't mean that everything I did was okay, right? (I hope being able to say this makes him proud of me.) That's why I'm saying sorry. After all those things, I realized in the end it is him that matters to me most. :(


I've already deleted the post you
wanted me to delete. See? It's not
here already. ilysm. :)

How could I ever...

..make the same mistake again! I dunno what's gone into me? Sheeeeet! Here I go over and over again. It seems like forever. Huhu. But swear to God I didn't intend to do it for the nth time around. I'm really sorry. :(

I feel so shitty damn stupid!

Saccharine Love

Classic lines from HIM. <3
*Im a Bee. Can you be my honey?
*Charger ka ba? I need you fill the EMPTINESS in me.
*May kandila ka ba diyan? Patirik naman dito sa dibdib ko..
Para sa puso kong patay na patay sayo. :)

Corny. Sweet. Sugary. Syrupy. Sobrang Cheessy!
His lines always work for me. LOL.

Sweetness :)

I can say that these past few months have been the hardest for both of us. We were constantly fighting. We even had to cool down for a while. Hmmm. For about 2 weeks I guess. But everyday I was constantly hoping that things will get better. Well. I knew it will. We just had to settle our differences.

One afternoon we decided to talk. But during that time, it was still NOT OK. We just took the weight off our feet at one table at a corner blatantly looking nowhere. As if no one wanted to speak first. I looked at him. It was so damn painful because I missed him so much! Our conversation was not that good. I explained my self but I think he hadn't understood a thing. He's so hurt. I brought so much pain to him. I was also hurt with all the things he said-though I knew it's all out of anger. And I can't blame him for that.

As tension got in our way, we started yelling at each other. It's pointless. We can't talk like that. Out of the blue, silence embraced us. No one's talking. And the worst part is we ended up resolving nothing.

We decided to just go home and rest. We went on separate ways. My heart was breaking. I didn't know what to do at that time. I was already in the jeepney when I received an unexpected text from him.

It was a plain text saying, "Pwede ta ka madul-ong?" I was thrilled. I hurriedly went back. Then I saw him, almost catching his breath. Without any word, we rode in the jeepney together. It was so awkward. We were not looking or even saying a single word to each other. We just sat there close at each other's side.

Then something happened that almost made me cry. HE HELD MY HAND. I was very touched he didn't knew I was barely holding my tears back. (We were still not talking at that point.)
I looked at him.

He smiled his perferct smile.

I held his hand tighter.

He hugged me.

I hugged him.

There's really no need for words. Even in silence-LOVE can be heard. :) I'm happy that things between us are ok now. We wanted to spend more time with each other so we end up eating and chatting at McDonald's at the Atrium until 7 pm. :)

Oh well. That wasn't an ordinary day.
There's no ordinary day when I'm with him. :))

Falling Into Places

"Things just happen. Things that you may never understand. But you just have to believe that it's for the best. Even if it doesn't always seem that way."

Everything is fine now.

More CRAP here!

1. My LOLO died.

I went home last week to attend the burial.
I can't deem with the fact that he's gone.
But I know he's happy--he's now with Lola.
They are now together forever in paradise.

2. My BROTHER got admitted in the hospital
the day after the burial.
He's the weakest link in the family!
He's asthmatic and now he's got a low pottasium content
which can lead to a cardiac arrest if not remedied immediately.
(huwat?!he's only 13!)
He will be forever medicated!

3. The PRELIMS just ended.
Thanked God it's over.
Literature is devastating!
The subject is fine, the exam is not!
It's as if we need to memorize every word in our book!
Simply because our prof is the AUTHOR?!
(Crap! it's not even a major subject!)

4. I'm sick. I'm stressed. I'm not
a hundred percent!

5. WE are not in good terms right now.
I'm so careless--knowing that he's VERY SENSITIVE!
I keep on repeating my mistakes! It's all my fault!
All I give him is pain and misery.
I'm suppose to make him happy.

6. I found out that I've got myself a NEW POSER!
DAMN! Are you that ugly that you have
to take my pictures, copy my stuffs and
pretend to be me?!

"Whenever you look in the mirror..
Is it ME that you see?"


7.I'm shitty scared of what's
happening! HELP!

It's not a lucky 7 after all.



Let me start this post with a text message quip.
"Taking a nursing course is like strolling in a park..Jurassic Park."
Am I suppose to laugh? Haha. I see in your mind's eye the look on your faces. You don't even have to let the cat out of the bag. (For those with the BIG "?" on their heads, this simply means you don't even have to tell it.) Haha.
Anyways, I already enrolled myself for this school year (1st semester). I'm on my 2nd year in college! Can you imagine how time just seems to whoosh by? With all the comings and goings, I'm just in high spirits that my 1st year in college was over and done. So far so good. But as my level increases, I know I'll be expecting more bumps on the road, more struggles, more on everything!
And GUESS what?
I HATE MY SCHED! Hrrrrrrr!
WHY?! Health Care w/c will be one of my major subjects this sem is from 2pm-8pm! Urgh! 6 HOURS?! 8 PM?! Oh crap! And i have classes almost everyday w/c will end like 7 or 8pm! How's that!Errrr!
Who wants to exchange their last names w/ me?! Grrrrr. (the schedule is based on our section w/c is alphabetical!) Huhu.
Now. where's the f***** DINOSAURS! GAME ON!

Laugh To Death

Uhh. Life's really unpredictable! There were so many things that happened to me this past few weeks. I just don't feel writing about it. Haha. Seems like my brain's too occupied with zoology and statistics. Hrrr. Our summer class will be over soon--just 1 week to go. I thought my summer would be boring--BUT surprisingly I wasn't bored at all! Haha. I had so much fun esp. w/ MSL around. :) I'll surely miss our laugh trips and FLASH NEWS: Si Gideon ay B _ K _ A! (fill in the missing letters) Haha. *peace giddy. ^______^ Hope Katel wouldn't read this. Haha.

Speaking of laugh trips, here's some pics you could laugh about---to death?Uhh. OVER
. Haha. Tell me what you think. OK? :) *Smoochies.

GUY Confessions

Written By a Guy :)

We don't care if you're friends with other guys. But when you're sitting next to us, and some random guy walks into the room and you jump up and tackle him, without even intruducing us, yeah, it pisses us off.

It doesn't help if you sit there and talk to him for 10 minutes w/o even acknowledging the fact that we're still there.

We don't care if a guy calls or TEXTS you, but at 2 in the morning we do get a little concerned. Nothing is that important at 2 a.m. that it can't wait till the morning.

Also, when we tell you you're pretty/beautiful/gorgeous/cute/stunning, we freaking mean it. Don't tell us we're wrong. We'll stop trying to convince you.

The sexiest thing about a girl is confidence. Yeah, you can quote me.

Don't be mad when we hold the door open. Take advantage of the mood we're in.

Let us pay for you! Don't feel bad. We enjoy doing it. It's expected. SMILE and say "thank you".

Kiss us when no one's watching. If you kiss us when you know somebody's looking, we'll be more impressed.

You don't have to get dressed up for us.

If we're going out with you in the 1st place, you don't have to feel the need to wear the shortest skirt you have or put own every kind of make up you own.

We like you for who you are and not what you are.

Honestly, we think a girl looks more beautiful when she's just in her pj's or our shirt and boxers, not all dolled up.

Don't take everything we say seriously. Sarcasm is a beautiful thing. See the beauty in it. Don't get angry easily.

Stop using magazines/media as your bible.

"Don't talk about how hot Chris Brown, Brad Pitt, or Jesse McCartney in front of us." It's boring and you have friends for that.

Whatever happened to the word "handsome/beautiful"?. We'd be utterly stunned by a girl who greeted us w/ "Hey Handsome!" instead of "Hey baby/stud/cutie/sexy" or whatever else you can think of. On the other hand, we're not saying we don't like it either.

GIRLS, we cannot stress this enough:
If you aren't treated right by a guy, don't wait for him to change. DITCH his sorry ASS, he's a disgrace to the male population and find someone who will treat you with utter respect.

Someone who will make you smile when you're at your lowest.

Someone who will care for you even when you make mistakes.

Someone who will love you, no matter how bad you make them feel.

Someone who will stop what they're doing just to look you in the eyes...and say "i love you"...and actually mean it.

Every guy who isn't a jerk will agree w/ this and we hope that girls will read it.

*Holding Hands
Girls: If you want to hold his hand, gently bump into it a couple of times.
Guys: Grab it if it happens a couple of times.

Girls: If you want to cuddle w/ him, tell him you're cold.
Guys: Automatically, move closer to her.

Girls: During a movie, if he puts his arm around you, tilt your head on his shoulder.
Guys: Lift her chin up and kiss her.

*Loving each other
Guys: When she tells you she loves you, look deep into her eyes, give her a peck on the lips, and tell her you love her too...and MEAN it.

*Laying below the stars
Girls: When you're both laying under the stars, put your head on his chest and close your eyes as you listen to his steady heartbeat.
Guys: Whisper in her ear and link your hands w/ hers.

PHRASE for the DAY: Men are pigs---by Dr. Gregory House, I agree with him,
well atleast this is true for SOME.

GUYS, agree?
GIRLS, wattya think? Hmmm. :)

Turn Your NAME Into a FACE

Oh BOREDOM! It really kills me. As so you know boredom is "a condition characterized by perception of one's environment as dull, tedious, and lacking in stimulation. In terms of its central psychological processes, it is an unpleasant, transient, affective state in which the individual feels a pervasive lack of interest in and difficulty concentrating on the current activity". *whew---nose bleed. pffft.

Anyways, I have obviously nothing to do so I visited my online buddies in the web. I really enjoy reading their blogs and I do share with them my thoughts on just about ANYTHING. It's nice to know that I am able to build friendships online and I'm just happy to know that I have my online friends with me---even if I don't actually know them but what's important is all of us are having so much fun. It's all that matters. :)

Because of the so-called BOREDOM, I TURNED MY NAME INTO A FACE ! Haha.
(as advised by an online friend :D)


WHOAH! Haha. Does it look like ME? FUNNY.WEIRD.
I know what you're thinking. Hrrrr. :/


The Scenario:

I was strolling at the mall one time. I'm actually with my Dad---but I don't really hanker after leisurely walking with him because he's not just so into girly things like spending hours looking for a cute tee, going in and out of the fitting rooms, finding a new headband-slash-pussycat-slash-hair crown (or whatever you call it!) to add to my collection and so on. Thus, I separated with him to spend some quality time for myself. *giggles.

I was in the midst of my window shopping when I remembered that I have to buy some decorations for my scrapbook. So, I went to the National Bookstore. As usual, I wouldn't go out the store without reading some of the books available there. One book really caught my eye! It's super nice and it looks so interesting---and I really find the cover cute! I was able to read some of its contents. Subsequently, my phone rang! It was my Dad calling me---he told me to meet him right away for some important reasons! So in a panic mode I hurriedly followed him. The sad part is I wasn't able to buy that book! Huhu.

Then just last week, I helped MSL to find a birthday gift for his younger bro Tim2x. I suggested a book so that Tim2x could spend his summer reading. A double purpose for me because I really really want to hit upon that book again---MSL also looked for it. But we're just so unlucky, we haven't found it. Huhu. MSL bought me another book instead-- Stainless Longganisa by Bong Ong. Thanks Muchie yummy bear. (corny. Hihi.)
Here's some info about the book:

Title: The Boyfriend List

Author: E. Lockhart

Overview: (I searched the net for this one.)

Ruby Oliver is 15 and has a shrink. She knows it's unusual, but give her a break---she's had a rough 10 days. In the past 10 days she:

lost her boyfriend (#13 on the list).

lost her best friend (Kim),

lost all her other friends (Nora, Cricket),

did something suspicious with a boy (#10),

did something advanced with a boy (#15),

had an argument with a boy (#14),

drank her 1st beer (someone handed it on her),

got caught by her mom (aghh!),

had a panic attack (scary),

lost a lacrosse game (she's the goalie),

failed a math test (she'll make it up),

hurt Meghan's feelings (even though they aren't really friends)

became a social outcast (no one to sit with at lunch)

and had graffiti written about her in the girls' bathroom (who knows what she was in the boys'?!?)

But don't worry---Ruby lives to tell the tale. And make more list. =)

Hrrrr. I vowed my self to look for this book---no matter what!

Teeny Weeny

Haha. AT LAST! Sorry to keep you waiting for my spanking new post. Actually, my friends kept bugging me and even my co-bloggers here to update my blog. But despite the fact that I really want to, I can't. I had to make the most of my time in school. I absolutely know my priorities. Our Finals for the 2nd sem is now over and done. Thanked God. But the process I went through for the exam was...unexplainable? I can't settle on the exact word to describe it. Hrrrrr. I am a person who is so into CRAMMING. Yes. I know it's better to study in advance---but I think being idle especially weeks before my examination is in my system already. I'm like a machine set to operate 2 days, a day, a night or even hours before the exams! IMAGINE? Haha. However, I am extremely used to it. I'm relatively quick-witted so I know I can come to grips with it w/o a fuss.

And hey, I GOT 3 EXEMPTIONS. I'm not in fact expecting it. Last sem I was also exempted but with only 2 subjects. Now, my count is in 3. I'm just very thankful and blessed, of course. You know it's really nice to think that somehow your hard work (and sleepless nights!) had paid off. I'm not bragging it to all of you, i just want to share my teeny weeny accomplishment. By some means, it made me feel proud of my self and knowing that my parents were also proud of me makes me want to sing the nursery song...'I'm alive, alert, awake, enthu-sias-tic!' Haha. Is that right? Hmmm. (ano'ng connect???) [--,]

Oh well. Time seems to just whizz by, don't you think? Summer Class is just around the corner. And in just a few months, I will be taking another step on to my 2nd year in college. Just be with me on my journey. Ok? Put up the shutters. *wink. ^____^

Poor Allysia ;[

Ok. Ok. Ok. It's been quite a while since my last post here. BUT I have my good raison d'etre---it's so forgivable. Haha. The last two weeks have been so tiring/exhausting/strenuous/arduous/wearing/laborious (super many adjectives to choose from!) for me. It's like 2 weeks full of EVERYTHING--the drama, the hustle and bustle, the sentiments, the cravings, crammings, gushy stuffs, ups and downs, oops moments and my list goes on... arrgh! I've been so busy I almost forgot my brother's birthday! Oh my--->thanked God my mom reminded me. If not I guess I'll still be bending on my knees asking him to forgive me. He's sooo matampuhin. Well, I can't really blame him---his older sis is much more matampuhin than he is. Hihi. MSL even labeled me as a 'sunggodera' for that same reason. For those who don't understand hiligaynon, sunggodera is the same as matampuhin. Toinks. ^______^

What made me so occupied? Hmmmmm. 95% of the reason is related to school! I bet you already get the picture. My brain is still coping from the previous pre-final exams. We also had our NSTP outreach program in Oton and just this morning in Sta. Barbara. Haaayy. I guess I will not be telling you the details of my other activities. I just don't have the oomph to type right now. Haha. Sluggishness syndrome is striking me. Haha.

Anyways, I'm alone again. Well. Because my Dad is not around. He went to Negros--he needs to work on something there. And because of the freedom that I have I went to Punta Villa with my friends for a swim. I went home late and Dad found out about it. Now. that explains the picture above. When he gets back here: IM DEAD.

A Message From a Lover

It's the LOVE month already. And I'm not bowled over to see and hear almost everyone having a chinwag about their so-called-love life. Whether you're Single, In a Relationship, Married or in a It's Complicated kind of thing you're not off the hook about this love fever. Hmmm. Last week I asked MSL if he could write something in my blog. Without any shilly-shallying, he agreed. I guess it's time for me to get a dose of romance. oh-em-gee. Here's what he wrote:

I'm So Blessed
(a message from a lover)

In my life right now, I feel so happy, so inspired, so elevated, satisfied, so contented. I have joy in my heart. I always wear a smile in my face. I feel at peace. I feel so in love. I feel so BLESSED. You know why? I got HER. She's mine now. She owns me. We've got each other.

Maybe you already know this girl I'm talking about but this time it's my turn to introduce her. This is how a lover sees the girl he loves.

Allysia Mae G. Lopez, soon to be Allysia Mae L. Herida is a beautiful, sexy, hot, stunning, cunning, adorable and witty young lady. She has a very kind heart. She's so sensitive but chooses to be quiet whenever she's hurt. This girl knows how to sacrifice. She puts other's safety first instead of hers. She's also a God-fearing woman. She considers her loved ones feelings before she makes any decisions. She has all the quality an ideal girl should have. For me, she's perfectly perfect. I love her for being true to herself. I love her for simply being herself. These are just SOME of the adjectives that suits and best describes her.

I won't let this go. I won't let her go. We will stay forever. No one can ever break us. "Loving her is as easy as breathing but leaving her is as painful as dying". I'll stop breathing if I don't see her anymore. I love her, with all I am, with everything I am.

*Haay. What can I say? You know the song of Rico Blanco...Your Universe? I think it's lyrics could shout my heart out..

---I don't think that you even realize the joy you make me feel when I'm inside..your universe.You hold me like I'm the one who's precious. I hate to break it to you but it's just the other way around. You can thank your stars all you want but..I'll always be the lucky one. =)

Unread Messages

I've been so hooked to friendster--every time I open my 2 accounts I get loads of friend requests and comments plus messages (I have 2998+ friends and it never-endingly increases in number). Am I that affable--or let's say cute? Haha. Then there's my multiply site which I keep updated with my up-to-the-minute pictures and "blah-blahs". And needless to say, my blog--it's pretty obvious. I super enjoy blog hopping and exchanging links with my fellow bloggers. It's nice to know that there are people who share the same interest as I do--and I get to learn from them as well.

Hmmm. I think there's something I have to do in half a shake--or an account I have to open maybe. *thinking. *loading. *busy. REFRESH! Aha! My MAILS! My gawd. It's been so long sinced I opened it! Urgh. I completely lost track about it. I'm such a scatter brained--a total blank. Oh my--I hurriedly signed in to yahoo mail and I can't believe what my eyes saw---1582 unread messages! It's a bolt from the blue--a shocker. How am I suppose to read all those messages? I dunno. Huhu. Maybe I'll just have to delete those that are not-so-important. Haiz. "allysia..allysia..allysia. Now you know your lesson. If you don't want to get stuck up and exert extra effort and TIME to read-slash-delete your messages, open it regularly." OK. Now, I'll take a deep breath and I have some reading to do. Whew.

What On Earth Am I Here For?

This Life is not all there is.

Life on Earth is just the dress rehearsal before the real production. Earth is the staging area, the preschool, the try out for our life in eternity. It is the practice workout before the actual game; the warm up lap before the race begins. This life is just the preparation for the next.


I reall dunno---but i believe that I have a purpose to fulfill. This purpose may not be easy to realize and recognize at first but if I'll dedicate my life to HIM for sure I will be guided and eventually I will be able to know what that purpose is. =)

and 1 thing is certain...

Life is just a temporary assignment---comparable to a mist, a breath, a wisp of smoke. So I'd say...

I am here on earth for just a little time and I'm gonna do my best to make it worthwhile. =)

jan+uary=JANUARY =)

January is definitely my month----no doubt about it.

Let me share to you what put me so high this month.


We over and over again see this tree house in school---not so far from the Johnson's building where we're having our RE class. So, one time me and tin decided to see what's in it. It was nice--you'll looove nature.


I really dunno the breed of this odd looking dog. We often pass by this creature whenever we go to the net cafe we're so hooked into. Look at his face! Yeah, he's a male. Do i need to explain to you why? Haha. I can't help but giggle every time he's looking---a really bizarre kind of look.


We're instructed to make a collage in RE about the world which we want to live in. Too bad I haven't got the picture of our finish product. But there's a saying there made by myk, "We aim not for a High Tech world but atleast a place where everyone is HAPPY." I defended it--on the spot. No worries, I'm actually used to it. Making it was uber FUN! We got the highest score. Thanks to ME. Haha. Char. It was a group effort. =)


January is also my birth month! One of the main reasons why I totally love this month. I celebrated my birthday without my family---for the first time. Uhuhu. Mom and Oying was in Negros, Dad was in Aklan at that time. Haiz. Oh well. On the lighter side, my friends were there. So it's not that sad after all. And MSL saved the day. Haha. We went out, watched a movie (Bedtime Stories--;D) and I'll never forget that same day--he knows why. HAHA. He gave me a very sweet present. The pictures tell it all. =)

Mind Rumble

I'm making my reviewer in chemistry---but seems like I can't wrangle with the urge to fall asleep. Help! Status: terribly heavy-eyed but refuses to go to bed because of that long quiz on monday. Shocks. I have to finish it today or else I will end up doing nothing. "Camote Delight" gid ni krun gwa qh! How pathetic! =( They say as a student you have to burn your midnight candle. May sunugay kilay pa gid gani! Haha. That's what I'm trying to do-except the sunog-kilay effect. Yikes. So far the upshots are eyebags, headache, stomachache, backache...Tanan na lng nga may ache! That HORRIBLE PAIN! It's so excruciating! But I have to put up w/ it-I MUST!

I need to take a breather--so to avoid being stressed out. I opened the tv and to my surprise I found myself watching Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho. Haha. Don't get me wrong, I'm NOT and will NEVER be a KAPUSO! I was just interested w/ the topic they're featuring--it was about memory, I guess. There's this story of a girl (a student like me) who munches "lugaw with pieces of PAPER" in it. Yeah, you read it right. In those tiny pieces of paper were numbers and words to help her remember facts she just studied. Weird. And when she sleeps, she is surrounded w/ books! Maybe those books have powers? I find it really comical! Haha. I think it's just one of those pamahiin's. She's so delusional. But the girl said it actually works--yeah, maybe for her. Haha. It's all in the mind baby. Goodluck to you. XD

Haiz. College life gid man bla uhh! How i wish I could just close my eyes and the moment I open it up, I already have that much awaited diploma in my hand. CLOSE again. OPEN--wow, I'm in the airport bidding adieu to my family because I'm going to the States and earn dollars! Haha. That's what most nursing students aim for. And Filipino Nurses going abroad? What's new? It's the current trend. Nobody can really blame us for seeking a stable and a comfortable life. We just want to secure our future. Now, back to REALITY. Life isn't as easy as that. You have to work hard for yourself. You can't achieve your aspirations just by closing and opening your eyes. Don't expect for a miracle to happen! Walang Himala...Ang himala ay nasa puso ng tao... Yeah. Everyone knows that famed line of Nora Aunor. But it's true! We make the miracles in our life. And for me, the most special ingredient in one's success is FAITH in God. Our faith will make us persevere and believe that nothing is impossible w/ Him. When the going gets tough, that faith will keep us going. Trust me. No, trust GOD. =)


I typed this post the morning after. Haha. It's so late and i don't have the energy to open the computer. Amu lang nah uhh..

ay isa pa gid gli...

Lapit na lng ma full 1st account ko sa FS. So, I advise you to add my 2nd account instead.

Thank you!

(Ngaa abi may limits pa ang pwd mo maging friends sa FS? Tani unlimited na lng!--daw sa txt ehh..)

----[kumod2x] XD

Things I Wanna Do

I spent my Christmas vacation and the rest of the holidays at my hometown with my family. Whether you believe it or not, I had so many laaazy days(almost everyay!). I'm a home buddy-I prefer to stay at home and actually do NOTHING. Haha. I'm just in my bed, lying-slash-daydreaming, reading really good books, txting, watching tv and so on... You get the picture? Haiz. And I missed MSL so so badly. :'(

On my trip back here in Iloilo, I was supeeer bored-coz I travelled alone. I had no one to talk to. Sob. So to kill boredom, I looked for my journal, luckily grabbed a pen and jotted down some things I wanna do-and will step at a time. Here's my list. Take a look. =)

  • get up 15 min. earlier.
  • look at problems as challengers
  • unclutter my life
  • don't know all the answers
  • fly a kite!
  • get a driver's license. I keep bugging my mom to let me drive our car-but she just don't trust me! Safety first! Haha. (soon!)
  • develop my sense of humor (joke?XD)
  • listen to a symphony
  • watch a ballet
  • do everything in moderation
  • do brand new things
  • look at a work of art
  • throw a paper airplane :]
  • know my limitations and let others know thm too
  • go on a picnic
  • cook a meal and eat it by candle light
  • quit inhaling junkfood
  • clean out my closet
  • recognize the importance of unconditional love
  • stay up all night on the beach with someone I love (MSL), making a wish with every star that shoots across the vast night sky.
God, there's so much to do. Hmmmm.